Copyright 2020 - Custom text here

The teams for the 2020 virtual event are as follows:

  1. Pimp my stride 1
  2. Pimp my stride 2
  3. Off the trails
  4. No imagination
  5. First Class
  6. Running on Empty
  7. Flying Scotsmen
  8. OAP Joggers
  9. Hurtle and Blister
  10. Keep Moving Forward
  11. Cambuslang Jog Scotland
  12. Sole Sisters
  13. The Aytons
  14. Netball Running Club
  15. The Leeky Slits
  16. Tena Ladies
  17. TAYsmilers
  18. Maxwell House
  19. Scrambled Legs
  20. Jogscotland Rosemount A
  21. Jogscotland Rosemount Z
  22. Keep Moving Forward Too
  23. The Gradzillas
  24. Derailed
  25. The CRAG Four
  26. Graham and the Pacemakers
  27. Running out of steam
  28. TRC team
  29. Tangerine Dream
  30. Crazy Chiccas
  31. Crazier Chiccas
  32. Craziest Chiccas
  33. Turra Trail Trippers
  34. Blazing Glory
  35. Team San Andreas
  36. Chafing the Dream

 

(last updated 1400h, 31/7/20)

 
Entry list:

Name Team Team Leader Paid
adam pugh Chafing the dream James winstanley y
Adanna Watson Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Adele Piggott Crazy Chiccas Adele Piggott y
Aimee Tawse Crazy Chiccas Adele y
Alan Murry Derailed Kelly Willox y
Alasdair B S Samways Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Alice Hynd Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Alison McGee Keep going forward too Tracey Weston y
Aliya Dunthorne Tena Ladies Diane Mulgrew y
Allan Bartlet The CRAG four Glen Chalmers y
Amanda Anderson Team TRC Chelsea Ritchie y
Andrew Ayton The Ayton's Lynsey Ayton y
Andrew Rennie Blazing Glory Audrey Douglas y
Angie Shearer Turriff Trail Tippers Arlene Gibson y
Anne Brown Derailed Kelly Willox y
Anne Cordiner Running out of steam Scott Donald y
Anne Guthrie Cambuslang Jog Scotland Nicola Ewart y
ANNE WOOD Jogscotland Rosemount Team Z Sarah Gove y
Arlene Gibson Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Arlene McRae Running out of steam Scott Donald y
Ashley Walker Pimp My Stride 1 Ashley Walker y
Audrey Douglas Blazing Glory Audrey Douglas y
Ava Mackey Team San Andreas Alice Hynd no
Bob Sim The Flying Scotsman Callum Innes y
Brody Ayton The Ayton's Lynsey Ayton y
Callum Innes OAP JOGGERS. Callum Innes y
Calum Calder The CRAG four Glen Chalmers y
Calum Sinclair TBC Mark Beagrie y
Caris Strachan Tangerine dream Kim king y
Carly McNeil Tangerine Dream Kim King y
Caroline Buchan Keep moving forward Tracey Weston y
Caroline Tawse Crazy chiccas Adele y
Charlie Noble First Class Graeme Clark y
Chelsea Ritchie TRC Team Chelsea y
Cheryl Smith TaySmilers Linda Sharp y
Christopher Burns Cambuslang jog Scotland Nicola y
Colleen Team San Andreas Alice Hynd no
Dan Carpenter Chafing the Dream James Winstanley y
Dave Gove Jogscotland Rosemount Team Z Sarah Gove y
David Abernethy First Class Graeme Clark y
David Eccles TRC Team 1 Amanda Anderson y
David Lewis Chafing the dream James Winstanley y
Debs Lamb Pimp My Stride 2 Debs Lamb y
Denis Nicol Graham and the pacemakers n/a y
Denise Burnett TRC Team Chelsea Ritchie y
Diane Milne Tangerine Dream Kim King y
Diane Mitchell JSRosemount team Z Sarah Gove y
DIANE MULGREW Team Tena Lady 2020 DIANE MULGREW y
Duncan Stark Cambuslang Jog Scotland Nicola Ewart y
Eileen Maxwell Maxwell House Karen Maxwell y
Elaine Bryan Off the Trails Elaine Bryan y
Elaine Walker Pimp My Stride 2 Debs Lamb y
Elisabeth Henderson Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Fiona mccallum TAYsmilers Linda sharp y
Fiona Morrison Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Fiona Mutch Derailed Kelly Willox y
Frazer Willox Graham And The Pacemakers Graham Parley y
Gaenor Devine Keep Moving Forward Tracey Weston y
Gail Wilson Crazier Chiccas Vanessa y
George Mitchell JS Rosemount Team A Joe Hibbs y
Gillian Jarvie Flying Scotsmen Callum Innes y
Gillian Lindsay Jog Scotland Cambuslang Nicola ewart y
Gillian Reid Derailed Kelly Willox y
Glen Chalmers The CRAG Four Glen Chalmers y
Gordon Gunn No Imagination Kimberly Foster y
Graeme Clark First Class. Graeme Clark y
Graham Parley Graham and the pacemakers Graham parley y
Gus McAskill Flying Scotsmen Callum Innes y
Hamish Simpson Green Hurtle & Blister Jenny Simpson y
Hannah Hedley Sole sisters Ruth Adie y
Hannah Mitchell Jogscotland Rosemount Team A Joe Hibbs y
Ian Maxwell Maxwell House Karen Maxwell y
Irene Pullar Taysmilers Linda Sharp y
Jackie Cowe Crazier Chiccas Vanessa Reeley y
Jackie Dailey Craziest Chiccas Kerry Anderson y
Jackie Garden Scrambled Legs Jackie Garden y
Jakki Robertson Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
James Winstanley Chafing The Dream James Winstanley (Me) y
Jan Millar Team off the Trails Elaine Bryan y
Jeananne Beckett Keep moving forward Tracey Weston no
Jennifer Cumming Graham and the Pacemakers Graham Parley y
Jennifer Fuller Pimp My Stride 1 Ashley Walker y
Jennifer Innes Flying Scotsmen Callum Innes y
Jennifer Leonard Hurtle and Blister Jenny Simpson y
Jenny Mitchell Turra Trail Trotters Arlene Gibson y
Jenny Simpson Hurtle & Blister Jenny Simpson y
Joe Hibbs JS Rosemount Team A Joe Hibbs y
John Imlah Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Josh Mckenzie JS Rosemount Team A Joe Hibbs y
Karen Leune Netball running club Lynne Morrison y
Karen Maxwell Maxwell House Karen Maxwell y
Karol Karbownik TRC team Chelsea y
Katy Mcleod Off The Trails Elaine Bryan y
Kelly Willox Derailed Kelly Willox y
Kerry Anderson Craziest Chiccas Kerry Anderson y
Kim King Tangerine Dream KimKing y
Kimberly Foster No Imagination Kimberly Foster y
Kirsteen Donald Running Out Of Steam Scott Donald y
Kirstin Maxwell Maxwell House Karen Maxwell y
Laura Watt The Leeky Slits Lynne Towler y
Laurie Phillips Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Lesley Forrest Crazy Chiccas Adele Piggott y
Linda Beaton Pimp my stride 2 Debs Lamb y
Linda Sharp TAYsmilers Linda Sharp y
Lisa downton Taysmilers Linda Sharp y
Liz Pirie JS Rosemount Team Z Sarah Gove y
Lorraine anderson Tena ladies Diane mulgrew y
Louise Alford Craziest Chiccas Kerry Anderson y
Louise Simpson Netball Running Club Lynne Morrison y
Lyndsey Shaw Netball Running Club Lynne Morrison y
Lynette McIntosh Turra trail trippers Arlene gibson y
Lynn Murray Tena Ladies Sandra Stewart y
Lynn Park The Gradzillas Margaret Jones y
Lynn Smith Cambuslang Jog Scotland Duncan Stark y
Lynne Ann Jane Morrison Netball Running Club Lynne Morrison y
Lynne Gravener The Gradzillas Margaret Jones y
Lynne thomson Turra trail trippers Arlene gibson y
Lynne Towler The Leeky Slits Lynne Towler y
Lynsey Ayton The Ayton's Lynsey Ayton y
Mairi Barrett Cambuslang JogScotland Nicola Ewart y
Mandy whyte Pimp my stride 2 Debs Lamb y
Margaret Jones The Gradzillas Margaret Jones y
Marie Duffus Scrambled Legs Jackie Garden y
Marie Sillerton Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Mark Beagrie Running on Empty Mark Beagrie y
Marta Mulgrew Pimp my Stride 1 Ashley Walker y
Martyn Phillips The Leeky Slits Lynne Towler y
Max shippin Flying scotsman . Cullum innes y
Michael Corbett Hurtle & Blister Jenny Simpson y
Molly Phillips Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Morag Thompson First Class Graeme Clark no
Natasha Baxter Scrambled Legs Jackie Garden y
Neil Patience Flying Scotsmen Callum Innes y
Nicola Cousins Off the Trails Elaine Bryan y
Nicola Ewart Cambuslang JogScotland Duncan Stark y
Nicola Macdonald Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Paige Ayton The Ayton's Lynsey Ayton y
Pauline Scott Craziest Chiccas Kerry Anderson y
Petra Walker Crazy Chiccas Adele Piggot y
Rebecca Ferguson Crazier Chiccas Vanessa Reeley y
Rod Shepherd The Flying Scotsmen Callum Innes y
Roisin Gibson Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Ross Chalmers The CRAG Four Glen Chalmers y
Ruth Adie Sole Sisters Ruth Adie y
Ruth Pirie TRC Team Chelsea Ritchie y
Ryan McRae Running on empty Mark Beagrie y
Sandra stewart Tens ladies Diane mulgrew y
Sarah Bartlet Sole sisters Ruth Adie y
Sarah Gove JS Rosemount Z Sarah Gove y
Saul Phillips Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Scott Donald Running Out Of Steam Scott Donald y
SCOTT THORBURN Pimp my Stride 1 Ashley Walker y
Sean Swindells Blazing Glory Audry Douglas y
Shelly Duncan Running on Empty Mark Beagrie y
Shona Brown Graham and The Pacemakers Graham Parley y
Steven Gordon Blazing Glory Audrey Douglas y
Stuart Christie The Leeky Slits Lynne Towler y
Sue Smart TAYsmilers Linda Sharp y
Susan Bruce Netball Running Club Lynne Morrison y
Susan Phillips Team San Andreas Alice Hynd y
Susan van Sas Taysmilers Linda Sharp y
Susie Garven Turra Trail Trippers Arlene Gibson y
Tommy Davies Gradzillas Margaret Jones y
Tracey Morris Sole Sisters Ruth Adie y
Tracey Weston Keep moving forward too Tracey Weston y
Vanessa Reeley Crazier Chicas Vanessa Reeley y